Kierownik ds. Zarzadzania Finansami

German translation: Leiter Finanzmanagement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Kierownik ds. Zarzadzania Finansami
German translation:Leiter Finanzmanagement
Entered by: pasjonatka77

12:46 Jun 28, 2012
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Names (personal, company) / nazwa stanowiska, funkcji
Polish term or phrase: Kierownik ds. Zarzadzania Finansami
jak nazwać po niemiecku powyższe stanowisko pracy?
pasjonatka77
Leiter Finanzmanagement
Explanation:
wg mnie tylko tak
Selected response from:

Marek Hajdukowicz
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Leiter Finanzmanagement
Marek Hajdukowicz
4 +1Leiter Finanzbuchchaltung
SATRO


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Leiter Finanzbuchchaltung


Explanation:
Tak bym to chyba nazwał :D

http://www.linguee.de/deutsch-englisch/uebersetzung/leiter f...

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer: IMHO samo Leiter Finanzen. Finanzbuchhaltung to znaczne zawężenie finansów.
34 mins

neutral  Marek Hajdukowicz: Finanzbuchhaltung to zdecydowanie zbyt duże zawężenie, bo to rachunkowość finansowa. Zresztą w przeciwieństwie do rachunkowości zarządczej w Niemczech bardzo często zlecana podmiotom zewnętrznym
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Leiter Finanzmanagement


Explanation:
wg mnie tylko tak

Marek Hajdukowicz
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Zornow
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  Dariusz Rabus
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  manna96
4 hrs
  -> dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search