Polskie Towarzystwo Ekonomiczne

German translation: Polnische Ökonomische Gesellschaft

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Polskie Towarzystwo Ekonomiczne
German translation:Polnische Ökonomische Gesellschaft
Entered by: pasjonatka77

15:41 Oct 1, 2013
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Names (personal, company) / nazwa instytucji
Polish term or phrase: Polskie Towarzystwo Ekonomiczne
Polskie Towarzystwo Ekonomiczne

Polnischer Verband? Ale jak to ująć w całości?
pasjonatka77
Polnische Ökonomische Gesellschaft
Explanation:
Parę takich tłumaczeń można znaleźć w Internecie.
Selected response from:

Dariusz Rabus
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Polnische Ökonomische Gesellschaft
Dariusz Rabus
2Polnische Ökonomenvereinigung
Peter Kissik


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Polnische Ökonomenvereinigung


Explanation:
Vereinigung polnischer Ökonomen, Polnische Ökonomische Vereinigung, Verband polnischer Ökonomen....

Peter Kissik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Polnische Ökonomische Gesellschaft


Explanation:
Parę takich tłumaczeń można znaleźć w Internecie.

Dariusz Rabus
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nikodem
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search