decycja odmowna

German translation: ablehnende Entscheidung

08:49 Apr 18, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: decycja odmowna
Sąd wydał odmowną decyzję w sprawie przyznania renty.
German translation:ablehnende Entscheidung
Explanation:
IMHO Das Gericht hat ablehnende Entscheidung getroffen
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ablehnung
Jerzy Czopik
3 +2ablehnende Entscheidung
ZenonStyczyrz
4ablehnend bescheiden
Radson


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ablehnung


Explanation:
Das Gericht hat die Rentensache negativ entschieden.

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 278

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
0 min

agree  SATRO
5 mins

disagree  rjz: Ablehnung znaczy tu, sąd sprawy nie chciał rozparzyć. >>sąd odmówił żądanej ochrony prawnej ze względu na np. bezpodstawność zgłoszonych żądań/spraw do rozstrzygnięcia z punktu widzenia materialnoprawengo.np uchybienie art. 187 kpc
3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ablehnende Entscheidung


Explanation:
IMHO Das Gericht hat ablehnende Entscheidung getroffen

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rjz: ~ des Gerichts
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik
4 hrs
  -> thanks

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ablehnend bescheiden


Explanation:
ablehnende Bescheidung.
Das Gericht hat in der Rentensache ablehnend beschieden.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs 4 mins (2005-04-19 06:53:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

4. (Amtsspr.) jmdm. behördlicherseits eine Entscheidung über etw. mitteilen:
er wurde abschlägig beschieden (wurde abgelehnt).



    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=%22ablehnend+bescheiden%...
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  rjz: to "bescheiden" jest ok, ale znaczy ono w precyzyjnie, że "sąd ___poinformował____ od odrzuceniu sprawy"; jest to baaardzo "amtlich"./No i tre¶ć trochę nie taka. ;-)
12 hrs
  -> w oryginale tez chodzi o jezyk urzedowy, oder? :o)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search