myśl polityczna

German translation: politischer Gedanke

20:05 Apr 27, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Other / other
Polish term or phrase: myśl polityczna
Ważne miejsce zajmują dzieje polskiej mysli politycznej, kultury religijnej, historia regionu oraz relacje międzynarodwe.
Kinzer
German translation:politischer Gedanke
Explanation:
Hätte hier jedoch einfach das Wort "Politik" verwendet
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4politische Idee
Aleksandra Kwasnik
4der politische Gedanke
Anna Bittner
4politischer Gedanke
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
my¶l polityczna
politischer Gedanke


Explanation:
Hätte hier jedoch einfach das Wort "Politik" verwendet

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 278

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
myœl polityczna
der politische Gedanke


Explanation:
Studien zur Geschichte eines politischen Gedankens, zuletzt in: Ders., Abhandlungen
und Untersuchungen zur Geschichte des Kaisergedankens im Mitelalter, ...
www.uni-tuebingen.de/mittelalter/ personen/koerntgen/vl98/lit-05.htm

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 146

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
myœl polityczna
politische Idee


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=%22Geschichte+der+politi...
Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 62




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search