dostępności

German translation: Verfügbarkeit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dostępności
German translation:Verfügbarkeit
Entered by: Kinzer

08:57 Apr 28, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Other / other
Polish term or phrase: dostępności
Znajdziecie tu państwo informacje na temat dostępności naszych produktów.
Kinzer
Verfügbarkeit
Explanation:
Verfügbarkeit
Selected response from:

krzysiek12
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Verfügbarkeit
krzysiek12
4Erhältlichkeit
Aleksandra Kwasnik
4Zugänglichkeit
Anna Bittner


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dostêpnoœci
Zugänglichkeit


Explanation:
bzgl. der Zugänglichkeit unserer Produkte

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jerzy Czopik: tu nie pasuje - nie chodzi o ich fizyczną dostępność, a raczej o dostępność rynkową
9 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
dostêpnoœci
Verfügbarkeit


Explanation:
Verfügbarkeit

krzysiek12
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
3 mins
  -> thx:)

agree  Jerzy Czopik: Absolut!
7 mins
  -> thx:)

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
43 mins
  -> thx:)

agree  Radson: tak jest!
51 mins
  -> thx:)

agree  Iwona Domanska
2 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dostêpnoœci
Erhältlichkeit


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 37 mins (2005-04-28 10:34:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Albo \"Lieferbarkeit\":
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=Lieferbarkeit&btnG=Suche...


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=Erh%C3%A4ltlichkeit&meta...
Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  rjz: fakt, pol. zdanie jest napisane nominalnie/ tak to już ten polski ma/, a to należy w DE zmienić na konstrukcję czasownikow±. I wówczas jest to normalnie.
1 hr
  -> Zgadzam sie, tez bym napisala erhältlich albo lieferbar albo verfügbar; jako Substantiv jest ungewöhnlich, ale bywa ;)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search