rachuba

German translation: Lohn- und Gehaltsabrechnung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rachuba płac
German translation:Lohn- und Gehaltsabrechnung
Entered by: Danuta Polanska

10:04 May 10, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: rachuba
JEdno z zdań działu zarządzania personelem
Agiks
Lohn- und Gehaltsabrechnung
Explanation:
rachuba płac, wenn es um Personalwesen geht
Selected response from:

Danuta Polanska
Grading comment
TO jest to. Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Lohn- und Gehaltsabrechnung
Danuta Polanska
3Rechnungswesen
kocur


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rechnungswesen


Explanation:
propo

kocur
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: Pewnie tak, tylko dlaczego należy to do zadań działu zarządzania personelem?


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Lohn- und Gehaltsabrechnung


Explanation:
rachuba płac, wenn es um Personalwesen geht

Danuta Polanska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
TO jest to. Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grażyna Lesińska
51 mins
  -> thx -:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search