stymulacja poznawcza

German translation: kognitive Stimulierung/Stimulation/Anregung des Kindes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:stymulacja poznawcza
German translation:kognitive Stimulierung/Stimulation/Anregung des Kindes
Entered by: Tradeusz

10:10 Apr 1, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Other
Polish term or phrase: stymulacja poznawcza
należy mobilizować dom rodzinny do stałej stymulacji poznawczej dziecka /ale styl :)

(jak to rozumieć? czy że należy stymulować ..... u dziecka (zdolności poznawcze ??/
Tradeusz
kognitive Stimulierung/Stimulation/Anregung des Kindes
Explanation:
tak by to by³o "psychlogicznie"
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kognitive Stimulierung/Stimulation/Anregung des Kindes
rjz
4Wissensdurst stimulieren
Radson


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wissensdurst stimulieren


Explanation:
propozycja


    Reference: http://www.kinderakademie-hamburg.de/ka_hochbegabung.htm
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 69

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kognitive Stimulierung/Stimulation/Anregung des Kindes


Explanation:
tak by to by³o "psychlogicznie"

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 118




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search