kalka

German translation: Kohle(n)papier

19:00 Jan 5, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing
Polish term or phrase: kalka
chodzi o kalkę czarn± lub granatow±/fioletow±, wkładan± między kartki papieru w celu uzyskania kopii (np pisanie na maszynie).
Kontekst:
"Produkcja papieru drukarskiego, papieru do drukarek, ... kalki i papieru węglowego ( z kalk±)."
Grażyna Lesińska
Poland
German translation:Kohle(n)papier
Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-01-05 19:06:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jeszcze "Pauspapier"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-01-05 19:10:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chocia¿ Pauspapier jest raczej u¿ywany jako kalka kre¶larska
Selected response from:

cynkol
Poland
Grading comment
Dziêkujê
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Kohle(n)papier
cynkol
4 +2durchschreibendes Papier
klick


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Kohle(n)papier


Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-01-05 19:06:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jeszcze "Pauspapier"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-01-05 19:10:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chocia¿ Pauspapier jest raczej u¿ywany jako kalka kre¶larska

cynkol
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziêkujê
Notes to answerer
Asker:

Asker:


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
6 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  Jerzy Czopik: Dokladnie - Kohlepapier, albo Durchschlagpapier: http://www.google.de/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=de&ie=UTF-...
7 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  Anna Bittner: Durchschlagpapier
19 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  Alina Brockelt
25 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  Szymon Metkowski
18 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
durchschreibendes Papier


Explanation:
durchschreibendes Papier = kalka

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2006-01-05 19:22:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kohlenpapier für Durchschläge = papier (z kalka)

klick
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher: Durchschreibepapier http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Durchschreibepapier
8 mins

agree  Jerzy Czopik: wobei sich Durschlagpapier und Durchschreibepapier in Google sehr die Waage halten (41.000 zu 40.000)
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search