praca nad sobą

German translation: Selbstarbeit

11:49 Apr 7, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Philosophy
Polish term or phrase: praca nad sobą
praca nad sobą, udoskonalanie własnego ja ..
Filipkowski_R.
German translation:Selbstarbeit
Explanation:
Praxis für COACHING ,Selbstarbeit und Persönlichkeitsentwicklung. DR. ROLF JANSEN
... Selbstarbeit zur Förderung der Bewusstheitsentwicklung ua ...
www.rolf-jansen.de/coaching.htm

Über diese innere Selbstarbeit wird mit der Zeit Essenz die Quelle des
Selbstverstehens und die autonome innere Begleitung auf dem Weg der Seele nach ...
www.diamond-healing.de/Praxis/spirituelles_Wachstum.htm
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
Dziêkujê!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Selbstarbeit
Anna Bittner
4 +1Selbstvervollkommnung
marpski
4Arbeit an sich selbst
wieslaw jarmulowicz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
praca nad sob¹
Selbstarbeit


Explanation:
Praxis für COACHING ,Selbstarbeit und Persönlichkeitsentwicklung. DR. ROLF JANSEN
... Selbstarbeit zur Förderung der Bewusstheitsentwicklung ua ...
www.rolf-jansen.de/coaching.htm

Über diese innere Selbstarbeit wird mit der Zeit Essenz die Quelle des
Selbstverstehens und die autonome innere Begleitung auf dem Weg der Seele nach ...
www.diamond-healing.de/Praxis/spirituelles_Wachstum.htm

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziêkujê!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Małgorzata Wilczyńska
9 mins

agree  krzysiek12
1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
praca nad sob¹
Selbstvervollkommnung


Explanation:
Wielki Slownik N-P P.W.Wiedza Powszechna 1985: "samodoskonalenie (sie)"

marpski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik: Jak najbardziej
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search