formować kolumny

German translation: in Spalten setzen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:formować kolumny
German translation:in Spalten setzen
Entered by: xALEXx

09:07 May 14, 2008
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
Polish term or phrase: formować kolumny
j.w.
xALEXx
in Spalten setzen
Explanation:
Text/Grafik/Seiten in Spalten setzen
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spaltensatz
Selected response from:

Tomasz Sieniuć
Poland
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1in Spalten setzen
Tomasz Sieniuć
1Spalten bilden
Wolfgang Jörissen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Spalten bilden


Explanation:
Może trochę więcej kontekstu?

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in Spalten setzen


Explanation:
Text/Grafik/Seiten in Spalten setzen
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spaltensatz

Tomasz Sieniuć
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  André Lindemann
13 mins
  -> Dzięki :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search