zmęczenie psychofizyczne

German translation: psychische und körperliche Erschöpfung

11:53 Nov 7, 2014
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Science - Psychology
Polish term or phrase: zmęczenie psychofizyczne
Z opini psychologicznej na temat dziecka.

Pod wpływem zmęczenia psychofizycznego oraz niepowodzeń reaguje silnymi emocjami.
Michal Chmielewski
Poland
German translation:psychische und körperliche Erschöpfung
Explanation:
Można tak.
Selected response from:

Jarek Kołodziejczyk
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1psychische und körperliche Erschöpfung
Jarek Kołodziejczyk
3psycho-physische/ psychophysische Erschöpfung/ geistig- körperliche Erschöpfung
Jacek Konopka


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
psycho-physische/ psychophysische Erschöpfung/ geistig- körperliche Erschöpfung


Explanation:
Na to wyglada

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   6 min (2014-11-07 11:59:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Stawiałbym na drugą wersje w przypadku Kindern, pierwsza oznacza też burn-out syndrome odnoszący sie do osób dorosłych.

Jacek Konopka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
psychische und körperliche Erschöpfung


Explanation:
Można tak.

Jarek Kołodziejczyk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonja Stankowski: tak, jak najbardziej
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search