International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

nieruchomość zabudowana budynkami

German translation: Liegenschaft mit Gebäuden

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:nieruchomość zabudowana budynkami
German translation:Liegenschaft mit Gebäuden
Entered by: Tradeusz

07:45 Apr 29, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
Polish term or phrase: nieruchomość zabudowana budynkami
przedmiotem kupna jest nieruchomość zabudowana budynkami zaplecza technicznego. [zaplecze techniczne?]-prośba o pomoc w tłumaczeniu całego zdania
Tradeusz
Liegenschaft mit Gebäuden
Explanation:
Gegenstand des Kaufs ist eine Liegenschaft mit technischen Gebäuden - so wird es wahrscheinlich am einfachsten
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mit technischen Gebäuden bebeaute Immobilie
Radson
4Liegenschaft mit Gebäuden
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nieruchomoϾ zabudowana budynkami
Liegenschaft mit Gebäuden


Explanation:
Gegenstand des Kaufs ist eine Liegenschaft mit technischen Gebäuden - so wird es wahrscheinlich am einfachsten

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nieruchomoϾ zabudowana budynkami
mit technischen Gebäuden bebeaute Immobilie


Explanation:
propozycja


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=bebaute+immobilie%22&met...
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rjz
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search