studium

German translation: Unteruschung / Bericht

08:20 Apr 29, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
Polish term or phrase: studium
studium uwarunkowań i kierunków zagospodarowania przestrzennego
Tradeusz
German translation:Unteruschung / Bericht
Explanation:
Das muss man auf jeden Fall etwas flexibler ausdrücken:
Bericht zu den Bedingungen und Richtungen der Raumordnungsplanung
Unteruschung der ... oder so ähnlich.
Zagospodarowanie przestrzenne by³o ju¿ na pewno, ale nie mam czasu szukaæ
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Studie
Haldir
3 +1Unteruschung / Bericht
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Studie


Explanation:
o ile wiem to tak idzie

Haldir
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wolfgang Jörissen
27 mins
  -> vielen Dank!

agree  rjz
6 hrs
  -> :- ) Merci

agree  Anna Bittner
14 hrs
  -> Thanks Humbird

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Unteruschung / Bericht


Explanation:
Das muss man auf jeden Fall etwas flexibler ausdrücken:
Bericht zu den Bedingungen und Richtungen der Raumordnungsplanung
Unteruschung der ... oder so ähnlich.
Zagospodarowanie przestrzenne by³o ju¿ na pewno, ale nie mam czasu szukaæ

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bozena Meske
1 min




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search