okazanie

German translation: Abstecken

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:okazanie
German translation:Abstecken
Entered by: Tradeusz

09:57 Apr 29, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
Polish term or phrase: okazanie
okazanie granic nieruchomości na gruncie przez uprawnionego geodetę może dokonać Urząd Gminy X
Tradeusz
Abstecken
Explanation:
In diesem Zusammenhang wahrscheinlich am ehesten
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Grenztermin (vor Ort)
rjz
3Absteckung
Aleksandra Kwasnik
3Abstecken
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Abstecken


Explanation:
In diesem Zusammenhang wahrscheinlich am ehesten

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  rjz: nur bei neuen Grenzen/ Positionierung eines Gebäudes
5 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Absteckung


Explanation:
albo


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=%22Absteckung%22+Liegens...
Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  rjz: schon abgesteckt, hier nur "amtlich" gezeigt;
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Grenztermin (vor Ort)


Explanation:
Grenzpunkte/Grundstücksgrenzen können (abgemarkt) durch einen berechtigten Vermessungs(meister)~beamten/~techniker/~ingenieur in einem Grenztermin vor Ort angezeigt werden

rjz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: Mit welcher Kodierung arbeitest Du?? Die deutschen Umlaute werde bei mir nur verstümmelt dargestellt... Oder bin ich der einzige, der sie nicht sieht? /// Danke, mit UTF-8 ist ales OK
15 mins
  -> UTF-8; W-1250




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search