zarz±dzanie organizacj±

German translation: Organisationsmanagement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zarzadzanie organizacja
German translation:Organisationsmanagement
Entered by: Tomasz Sieniuć

11:50 Jan 28, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
SAP
Polish term or phrase: zarz±dzanie organizacj±
Wsparcie eksploatacji dotyczy następuj±cych komponentów systemu: Administracja Personalna, Zarz±dzanie Czasem, Lista płac, Zarz±dzanie organizacj±.
klick
Poland
Organisationsmanagement
Explanation:
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=SAP Organisationsmanagem...
Selected response from:

Tomasz Sieniuć
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Organisationsverwaltung
Agiks
4 +3Organisationsmanagement
Tomasz Sieniuć


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zarz±dzanie organizacj±
Organisationsmanagement


Explanation:
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=SAP Organisationsmanagem...

Tomasz Sieniuć
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agiks: .
14 mins
  -> Dziekuje

agree  Jerzy Czopik: beide OK
16 mins
  -> Dziekuje

agree  Grażyna Lesińska
4 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
zarz±dzanie organizacj±
Organisationsverwaltung


Explanation:
Inna propozycja

Agiks
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker:


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: beide OK
2 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Tomasz Sieniuć: Tez sie zgadzam. Jednak trzeba uwazac, bo "SAP Organisationsmanagement" to juz bedzie nazwa wlasna.
37 mins
  -> thx

agree  Grażyna Lesińska
3 hrs
  -> thx

agree  Szymon Metkowski
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search