uniwersytet humanistyczno-przyrodniczy

German translation: Humanistisch-naturwissenschaftliche Universität

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:uniwersytet humanistyczno-przyrodniczy
German translation:Humanistisch-naturwissenschaftliche Universität
Entered by: thory

14:35 Oct 30, 2008
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Science (general)
Polish term or phrase: uniwersytet humanistyczno-przyrodniczy
nazwa uczelni
jolga
Humanistisch-naturwissenschaftliche Universität
Explanation:
Tak zwie się Uniwersytet Kielecki
Selected response from:

thory
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Universität für Human- und Naturwissenschaften
kocur
4Humanistisch-naturwissenschaftliche Universität
thory


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Universität für Human- und Naturwissenschaften


Explanation:
:)

kocur

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonja Stankowski: klingt besser
1 hr

agree  Wolfgang Jörissen: meine ich auch
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Humanistisch-naturwissenschaftliche Universität


Explanation:
Tak zwie się Uniwersytet Kielecki


    Reference: http://www.ujk.kielce.pl/sped/konferencje/konferenz.html
thory
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  kocur: tak ktoś to przetłumaczył, więc tak się zwie:))
4 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search