jednostka pełnomorska

German translation: tu: Hochseeyacht u.a.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:jednostka pełnomorska
German translation:tu: Hochseeyacht u.a.
Entered by: Grażyna Lesińska

08:44 Aug 16, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
Polish term or phrase: jednostka pełnomorska
katalog firmy produkuj±cej jachty:

...celme było zaprojektowanie pełnomorskiej jedniostki, bardzo nowoczesnej, o szlachetnym kształcie.... itd
Grażyna Lesińska
Poland
tu: Hochseeyacht u.a.
Explanation:
Hochseeyacht albo -jacht
hochseetüchtige Yacht albo Jacht
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
dziêki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1tu: Hochseeyacht u.a.
Crannmer
3hochseetaugliches Schiff
krzysiek12


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jednostka pe³nomorska
tu: Hochseeyacht u.a.


Explanation:
Hochseeyacht albo -jacht
hochseetüchtige Yacht albo Jacht

Crannmer
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
dziêki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
0 min

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jednostka pe³nomorska
hochseetaugliches Schiff


Explanation:
hochseetaugliches Schiff

krzysiek12
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  rjz: w tym przypadku jeżeli - to chyba Boot
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search