gospodarka paliwami i odpadami

German translation: Treibstoff-/Kraftstoff- und Abfallwirtschaft

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:gospodarka paliwami i odpadami
German translation:Treibstoff-/Kraftstoff- und Abfallwirtschaft
Entered by: SATRO

08:48 May 28, 2004
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
Polish term or phrase: gospodarka paliwami i odpadami
Opis czynnosci na statku:
"Do moich obowiazkow jako pierwszego mechanika nalezala cala gospodarka paliwami i odpadami."
Alina Brockelt
Treibstoff- und Abfallwirtschaft
Explanation:
Propozycja...
Selected response from:

SATRO
Poland
Grading comment
Besten Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Treibstoff- und Abfallwirtschaft
SATRO
5Brennstoff- und Abfallwirtschaft
Pro Lingua
4 -1Bewirtschaftung von Abfällen und Brennstoffen
Anna Bittner


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Treibstoff- und Abfallwirtschaft


Explanation:
Propozycja...

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Besten Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: Oder Kraftstoff- und Abfallwirtschaft
54 mins
  -> Thx

agree  Ewunia
2 days 7 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Bewirtschaftung von Abfällen und Brennstoffen


Explanation:
lub
Abfall- und Brennstoffbewirtschaftung

Anna Bittner
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jerzy Czopik: A od kiedy sie to odpady i paliwa UPRAWIA?
51 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Brennstoff- und Abfallwirtschaft


Explanation:
... Die langjährigen Erfahrungen des Lehrgebiets für Kokereiwesen erstrecken sich auf weite Bereiche der Brennstoff- und Abfallwirtschaft - auf nationaler sowie ...


    Reference: http://www.air.rwth-aachen.de/wsw_kobra.html
Pro Lingua
Native speaker of: Slovak




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search