w wieku poprodukcyjnym

German translation: im rentenfähigen Alter

11:54 Aug 21, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / demografia
Polish term or phrase: w wieku poprodukcyjnym
ludność w wieku poprodukcyjnym (kobiety powyżej 60 i mężczyźni powyżej 65 lat)
Michał Litwiniec
German translation:im rentenfähigen Alter
Explanation:
So hätte ich das gesagt
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
dziękuję!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4im rentenfähigen Alter
Jerzy Czopik
4im postproduktiven Alter
Tomasz Sieniuć
2im nicht mehr erwerbsfähigen Alter
bdasler


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
im rentenfähigen Alter


Explanation:
So hätte ich das gesagt


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=de&ie=UTF-...
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję!!!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
im nicht mehr erwerbsfähigen Alter


Explanation:
Jest też trochę trafień im nachproduktiven wzgl. postproduktiven Alter, ale dotyczą np. Słowacji czy Polski, mimo że na stronach niemieckich, zatem powinno być zrozumiałe dla niemieckojęzycznego odbiorcy, sam kiedyś tłumaczyłem jako nachproduktiv, ale chyba z braku czasu na dokładniejsze sprawdzenie. Tylko jako propozycja. pozdr. bt

bdasler
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
im postproduktiven Alter


Explanation:
To to się zowie po fachowemu :-)

Jahre, sowie im postproduktiven Alter (65 und älter) sind in Tabelle (10) angegeben...
www.b.shuttle.de/ifad/ifad-ergebnisse-dateien/Rupenhorn-200...

Tomasz Sieniuć
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search