Pływanie korekcyjne

German translation: Therapeutisches Schwimmen

13:30 Dec 1, 2017
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Polish term or phrase: Pływanie korekcyjne
Jedyne co narazie znalazlam to "orthopädisches Schwimmen" ale moze ktos ma lepszy pomysl na przetlumaczenie tego pojecia.
Keejkej
Germany
German translation:Therapeutisches Schwimmen
Explanation:
wäre eine andere Möglichkeit
Selected response from:

Klaus Conrad
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Therapeutisches Schwimmen
Klaus Conrad
3Physiotherapie mit Schwimmbad
Mariusz Wstawski


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Physiotherapie mit Schwimmbad


Explanation:
Physiotherapie mit Schwimmbad
propozycja

po niemiecku to bardziej przemawia "Krankengymnastik", ale nie mam pomysłu, jak to połączyć...

Mariusz Wstawski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Therapeutisches Schwimmen


Explanation:
wäre eine andere Möglichkeit

Klaus Conrad
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beata Melzner
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search