stolarka PCV

German translation: Kunststofffenster

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:stolarka PCV
German translation:Kunststofffenster
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

09:42 Dec 23, 2003
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: stolarka PCV
obok stolarki drewniano-aluminiowej

oferta producenta okien
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Kunststofffenster
Explanation:
W Niemczech slowa "Fenstergerähme" sie nie uzywa! Sprobuj poguglowac, ograniczajac wyszukiwanie do stron z Niemiec, a wynik jest zerowy.
Link powinien sie przydac
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
dziêki, poniewa¿ jest to nag³ówek menu jest to lepsza propozycja, dziêki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4PVC/Kunststoff-Systeme für Fenster
Anna Bittner
4Kunststofffenster
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kunststofffenster


Explanation:
W Niemczech slowa "Fenstergerähme" sie nie uzywa! Sprobuj poguglowac, ograniczajac wyszukiwanie do stron z Niemiec, a wynik jest zerowy.
Link powinien sie przydac


    Reference: http://www.fenster1.de/startseiten/startseite.html
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3623
Grading comment
dziêki, poniewa¿ jest to nag³ówek menu jest to lepsza propozycja, dziêki!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PVC/Kunststoff-Systeme für Fenster


Explanation:
albo po porstu:
PVC/Kunststoff-Fenster

np. www.veka.de i dla porownania www.veka.pl

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1101




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search