elastan oplatany

German translation: umsponnenes Elastan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:elastan oplatany
German translation:umsponnenes Elastan
Entered by: Tamod

17:02 Dec 5, 2008
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Polish term or phrase: elastan oplatany
tłumaczenie dotyczy przędzy typu elastan oplatany, używanej do produkcji rajstop - podaję termin w kontekscie zdania, które muszę przetłumaczyć: "Rajstopy damskie wzorzyste, wykonane z przędzy typu elastan oplatany, bez zaznaczonej części majteczkowej, z małym klinem, szyte płaskim szwem."
martac005
umsponnenes Elastan
Explanation:
lub umwundenes/Spandex(garn)
Selected response from:

Tamod
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4umsponnene Elastodienfäden
Radzisław Przybylski
3umsponnenes Elastan
Tamod


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
umsponnene Elastodienfäden


Explanation:
Myślę, że to jest to :)


    Reference: http://www.thuasne.de/thuasne/webdav/site/austria/shared/ass...
Radzisław Przybylski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
umsponnenes Elastan


Explanation:
lub umwundenes/Spandex(garn)

Tamod
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search