ocieplany

German translation: warm gefüttert

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ocieplany
German translation:warm gefüttert
Entered by: james18

18:53 Jan 12, 2009
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Polish term or phrase: ocieplany
chodzi mi zarówno o kurtkę jak i rękawice
james18
Poland
warm gefüttert
Explanation:
trochę naokoło :)
Selected response from:

Jarek Kołodziejczyk
Poland
Grading comment
wielkie dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4warm gefüttert
Jarek Kołodziejczyk
5Thermo-
transhexe
3 +1wattiert
iceblue


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
warm gefüttert


Explanation:
trochę naokoło :)

Jarek Kołodziejczyk
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
wielkie dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: yes, hier kann nix "gewärmt" sein; ggf. kann man sich mit "Thermo" (Thermo-Jacke, Thermo-Hose, Thermo-Handschuhe) aus der Affäre ziehen
7 mins

agree  Christine Zornow
7 mins

agree  Anna Goebel: samo "gefüttert" też jest o.k.
1 hr

agree  skowronek
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wattiert


Explanation:
propo

iceblue
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skowronek
2 hrs
  -> dzieki

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Thermo-


Explanation:
gleich zu setzen mit "gefüttert"

transhexe
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search