spodnie bojówki

German translation: Cargohose

11:09 Oct 13, 2004
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Polish term or phrase: spodnie bojówki
Spodnie w stylu wojskowym z wieloma kieszeniami
Agiks
German translation:Cargohose
Explanation:
prosze bardzo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-10-13 11:23:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://shop.neckermann.de/cargohose-46.asp


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-10-13 11:24:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://shop.neckermann.de/cargohose-46.asp
Selected response from:

Ewa Miller-Flaig
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Cargohose
Ewa Miller-Flaig
4Kampfhosen
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spodnie bojówki
Kampfhosen


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: Kampfhose
4 mins
  -> sorry - pośpiech...

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spodnie bojówki
Cargohose


Explanation:
prosze bardzo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-10-13 11:23:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://shop.neckermann.de/cargohose-46.asp


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-10-13 11:24:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://shop.neckermann.de/cargohose-46.asp


Ewa Miller-Flaig
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search