strefa podmiejska

German translation: Vorstadt / Vorstadtregion / stadtnahe Gebiete

20:17 Apr 15, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Polish term or phrase: strefa podmiejska
Mamy dobre połączenie ze strefą podmiejską. Chodzi o dogodne położenie siedziby firmy.
Bozena
German translation:Vorstadt / Vorstadtregion / stadtnahe Gebiete
Explanation:
Vororte der Stadt und viele andere Möglichkeiten, die man im Text durchaus kreativ miteinander mischen und kombinieren kann :-)
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Vorstadt / Vorstadtregion / stadtnahe Gebiete
Jerzy Czopik
3Vorortgebiet
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vorortgebiet


Explanation:
Das Netz. In der Ile-de-France ist das Netz in 8 Zonen eingeteilt: 1 - 2:
Pariser Innenraum 3 - 5: Vorortgebiet 6 - 8: Einzugsgebiet ...
www.pidf.com:8008/page/p-1037/art_id-/ - 13k -

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jerzy Czopik: gerade das hätte ich nicht gewählt, klingt etwas gekünstelt
1 min

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Vorstadt / Vorstadtregion / stadtnahe Gebiete


Explanation:
Vororte der Stadt und viele andere Möglichkeiten, die man im Text durchaus kreativ miteinander mischen und kombinieren kann :-)

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik: Vorort
15 hrs

agree  Anna Bittner
193 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search