Muzeum Miasta Pabianic

Japanese translation: パビャニツェ市博物館・パビャニツェ町博物館

02:00 Nov 20, 2006
Polish to Japanese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Names (personal, company) / (general)
Polish term or phrase: Muzeum Miasta Pabianic
美術館の名前…?
seika
United States
Japanese translation:パビャニツェ市博物館・パビャニツェ町博物館
Explanation:
はい、そうです。博物館の名前です。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2006-11-20 10:26:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.muzeum.pabianice.prv.pl/
Selected response from:

Ewa Szymanowska
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you very much (again!)!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1パビャニツェ市博物館・パビャニツェ町博物館
Ewa Szymanowska
4Pabianice City Museum
Will Matter


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pabianice City Museum


Explanation:
"Pabianice" is a city in Poland. HTH.


    Reference: http://www.answers.com/topic/pabianice#after_ad1
Will Matter
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
パビャニツェ市博物館・パビャニツェ町博物館


Explanation:
はい、そうです。博物館の名前です。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2006-11-20 10:26:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.muzeum.pabianice.prv.pl/

Ewa Szymanowska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Thank you very much (again!)!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search