po stronie

Russian translation: по производственным причинам

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:po stronie
Russian translation:по производственным причинам

18:07 Jan 31, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-02-03 22:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Polish to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: po stronie
буклет компании

Definicja KPI

liczba serii z odchyleniami z przyczyn leżących po stronie produkcji

Мой вариант перевода: число серии с отклонениями произошедшими по вине производителя.
Насколько он правилен?
Smelaman
по производственным причинам
Explanation:
...с отклонениями по производственным причинам
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1по производственным причинам
Alexander Onishko
4связанными
Sergei Kramitch
3число серий с отклонениями, лежащими на стороне продукции/производства
Jewgienij Liszczuk


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
по производственным причинам


Explanation:
...с отклонениями по производственным причинам

Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandr Kopiy
21 hrs
  -> Большое спасибо!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
число серий с отклонениями, лежащими на стороне продукции/производства


Explanation:
ИМХО. Производитель не может быть, т.к. это может касаться самого производителя (части продукции, а не например проектирования).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 мин (2013-01-31 18:17:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Конечно:

... число серий с отклонениями, возникшими по причинам...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 мин (2013-01-31 18:48:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Почему же?
http://abc.informbureau.com/html/idiecaiaeoaeuiinou_odo
Факторы, лежащие на стороне работника здесь

Jewgienij Liszczuk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Уважаемый Евгений! Возможно "производитель" и не правильное слово... Но фраза "лежащими на стороне продукции" - не вписывается ни в какие рамки... неужели это не видно?


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
связанными


Explanation:
число серий с отклонениями, связанными с производственным процессом (процессом производства)

Example sentence(s):

    Reference: http://www.lerc.ru/?part=bulletin&art=25&page=13
Sergei Kramitch
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search