ważona

Russian translation: взвешенная

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ważona
Russian translation:взвешенная

18:34 Jan 31, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-02-03 22:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Polish to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: ważona
буклет компании

ocena KPI/waga/ocena ważona
Smelaman
взвешенная
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4взвешенный
Sergei Kramitch
3взвешенная
Oleg Delendyk


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
взвешенная


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
взвешенный


Explanation:
Взвешенный балл. В русском языке Ключевой Показатель Эффективности оценивается в баллах.

Example sentence(s):
  • KPI (Key Performance Indicator, Ключевой Показатель Эффективности) или величина … Как правило, учитываемые факторы этого показателя – взвешенные, имеющ

    Reference: http://busyhands.ru/biznes-i-psixologiya/poleznaya-literatur...
Sergei Kramitch
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search