absorpcyjne

Russian translation: абсорбционный

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:absorpcyjne
Russian translation:абсорбционный
Entered by: Smelaman

08:38 Feb 2, 2013
Polish to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: absorpcyjne
описание производства

Widmo absorpcyjne w podczerwieni substancji badanej powinno być zgodnie z zaŁaczonym widmem.
Smelaman
абсорбционный
Explanation:
абсорбционный imeuj,
Selected response from:

Milen Mitev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Спектр поглощения
igorsz
4абсорбционный
Milen Mitev


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
абсорбционный


Explanation:
абсорбционный imeuj,

Milen Mitev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

124 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Спектр поглощения


Explanation:
Исходя из конкекста, видимо, речь идёт всё-таки о "Спектре поглощения"...
"widmo absorbcyjne" = "Спектр поглощения"?

igorsz
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search