https://www.proz.com/kudoz/polish-to-russian/business-commerce-general/5090680-punkt.html

punkt

Russian translation: температура плавления

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:punkt
Russian translation:температура плавления
Entered by: Milen Mitev

08:47 Feb 2, 2013
Polish to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: punkt
фармацевтическое производство

punkt topnienia: okolo 128C
Smelaman
температура плавления
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Milen Mitev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1температура плавления
Milen Mitev
4точка
IRA100


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
температура плавления


Explanation:
:-)


    Reference: http://www.ngpedia.ru/id504019p1.html
Milen Mitev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  igorsz: http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Циклопропан
124 days
  -> Dziękuję!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
точка


Explanation:
точка плавления

IRA100
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: