odważka

Russian translation: навеска

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:odważka
Russian translation:навеска
Entered by: Milen Mitev

08:53 Feb 2, 2013
Polish to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: odważka
фармацевтическое производство

odważka badanej substancji, w gramach
Smelaman
навеска
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Milen Mitev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5отвешивание (взвешивание)
Sergei Kramitch
4 +1навеска
Milen Mitev


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
навеска


Explanation:
:-)


    Reference: http://poiskslov.com/word/%D0%BD%D0%B0%D0%B2%D0%B5%D1%81%D0%...
Milen Mitev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
отвешивание (взвешивание)


Explanation:
IMHO

Sergei Kramitch
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search