ďđĺäîďëŕňŕ

Russian translation: przedpіaty

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ďđĺäîďëŕňŕ
Russian translation:przedpіaty
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

07:30 Mar 19, 2004
Polish to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: ďđĺäîďëŕňŕ
Óńëîâč˙ îďëŕňű - ďđĺäîďëŕňŕ
Nowrot
przedpіata
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1przedpіata
Maciej Andrzejczak
5pіatne z gуry
Katarzyna Chmiel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
предоплата
przedpіata


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krzysztof Karabin: zgadz sie:) pozdrawiam! na 102%:)
10 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
предоплата
pіatne z gуry


Explanation:
= предварительная оплата

Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maciej Andrzejczak: to jest to samo co ja napisałem, tylko w mniej 'dokumentowo-umownej' formie...
17 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search