esterquat

Russian translation: четвертичные эфирные соединения

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:esterquat
Russian translation:четвертичные эфирные соединения
Entered by: Janina Nowrot

20:51 Apr 9, 2006
Polish to Russian translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemia gospodarcza
Polish term or phrase: esterquat
esterquat
koncentrat do płukania tkanin - środek oparty na esterguatach
czy to określenie ma jakiś odpowiednik w języku rosyjskim?
Janina Nowrot
четвертичные эфирные соединения
Explanation:
Например:

... свойства биодеградируемых пластификаторов на основе четвертичных эфирных соединений ...
www.viniti.ru/english/621/01/94/vdata018.htm
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4четвертичные эфирные соединения
Natalie
2четвертичный эфир
Vitali Stanisheuski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
четвертичный эфир


Explanation:
четвертичный эфир

Patrz http://www.proz.com/kudoz/741324
(esterquat = czwartorzędowy ester)

Patrz: http://www.dict.pl/plen?word=czwartorzdowy&lang=EN
czwartorzędowy = Quaternary

Patrz wyniki przy roznych variantach
(четвертной | четвертичный | четверной | четверичный) эфир
http://www.yandex.ru/yandsearch?stype=www&nl=0&text=( | ...


Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 8

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
четвертичные эфирные соединения


Explanation:
Например:

... свойства биодеградируемых пластификаторов на основе четвертичных эфирных соединений ...
www.viniti.ru/english/621/01/94/vdata018.htm

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
Notes to answerer
Asker: znalazłam jeszcze określenie эфираты - czy możno go tutaj użyć?





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search