transparentna

Russian translation: прозрачная

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:transparentna
Russian translation:прозрачная
Entered by: Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)

12:49 Apr 14, 2008
Polish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Polish term or phrase: transparentna
spoina jest transparentna, odporna na uderzenia, starzenie i stala temperature
Так понимаю что поверхности после склеивания устойчивы к ударам, не изменены со временем при постоянной температуре.
Nagar
прозрачная
Explanation:
прозрачная
Извините, польского языка не знаю, но увидела Ваш вопрос и решила ответить.Прозрачная по-итальянски trasparente:по-французски transparent, мне приходилось работать с поляками и я слышала в их речи слова с латинскими корнями. Кроме того, пленка после склеивания очень часто остается прозрачной.
Selected response from:

Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Grading comment
Спасибо
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4прозрачная
Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
4прозрачная
Vitals


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
прозрачная


Explanation:
*

Vitals
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 3

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
прозрачная


Explanation:
прозрачная
Извините, польского языка не знаю, но увидела Ваш вопрос и решила ответить.Прозрачная по-итальянски trasparente:по-французски transparent, мне приходилось работать с поляками и я слышала в их речи слова с латинскими корнями. Кроме того, пленка после склеивания очень часто остается прозрачной.

Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search