dom w surowym stanie

Russian translation: неотделанное здание

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dom w surowym stanie
Russian translation:неотделанное здание
Entered by: Janina Nowrot

16:42 Apr 18, 2010
Polish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: dom w surowym stanie
dom w surowym stanie
Janina Nowrot
неотделанное здание
Explanation:
или
неотделанная постройка
или
здание/постройка без отделочных работ
Selected response from:

Alla Kukolenko
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2неотделанное здание
Alla Kukolenko
4дом в незаконченном состоянии
Halyna Smakal


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
неотделанное здание


Explanation:
или
неотделанная постройка
или
здание/постройка без отделочных работ

Alla Kukolenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Kramitch: дом без отделки
51 mins
  -> Dziękuje!

agree  Lilia Delalande: дом без отделочных работ
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
дом в незаконченном состоянии


Explanation:
дом в незаконченном состоянии

Example sentence(s):
  • Отдельный дом, новостройка, продаётся в незаконченном состоянии, 110 кв.м. .
  • Дом площадью 120 кв.м. находится в незаконченном состоянии

    Reference: http://www.eurofirma.ru/property/search.php?act=rea&cid=82&p...
    Reference: http://www.real-estate-portal.ru/Italy/30944.html
Halyna Smakal
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search