profile parapetowe

Russian translation: профили для подоконников

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:profile parapetowe
Russian translation:профили для подоконников
Entered by: Sergei Kramitch

08:34 Oct 6, 2010
Polish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / sztukateria
Polish term or phrase: profile parapetowe
produkujemy profile parapetowe/ element szukaterii zewnętrznej
JustynaS
Poland
профили для подоконников
Explanation:
parapet = подоконник
Selected response from:

Sergei Kramitch
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1профили для подоконников
Sergei Kramitch
4Профили парапетные
Slaveya Dimitrova


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Профили парапетные


Explanation:
Профили парапетные


    Reference: http://www.baumit.kiev.ua/index.php?option=com_content&view=...
Slaveya Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Feinstein: Не верю! - по Станиславскому. Гугл только 5 раз предлагает "Профили парапетные" и, похоже, все - из одного переводного источника.
44 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
профили для подоконников


Explanation:
parapet = подоконник

Example sentence(s):
  • Подоконники REHAU - это пустотелые профили из ПВХ толщиной 20 мм с видимой высотой \
  • http://okna.krug.ua/complectation/podokonniki.php
Sergei Kramitch
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lilia Delalande
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search