Montaż podtynkowy/natynkowy

Russian translation: Скрытый/oткрытый монтаж

13:00 Dec 15, 2011
Polish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: Montaż podtynkowy/natynkowy
Opis tabeli. Tekst o odbiornikach/nadajnikach radiowych
Jewgienij Liszczuk
Poland
Russian translation:Скрытый/oткрытый монтаж
Explanation:
bardziej rozpowszechnione jest mówienie o ukrytym montażu (podtynkowym montaż). to sformułowanie jest trafne. Opozycja dla ukrytego jest otwarty montaż.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-12-15 14:19:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://expert-montag.ru/article/montazh_provodki.html
Selected response from:

pawelru
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Скрытый/oткрытый монтаж
pawelru
2подштукатурный/наружный монтаж
Andrzej Grzegrzółka


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Скрытый/oткрытый монтаж


Explanation:
bardziej rozpowszechnione jest mówienie o ukrytym montażu (podtynkowym montaż). to sformułowanie jest trafne. Opozycja dla ukrytego jest otwarty montaż.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-12-15 14:19:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://expert-montag.ru/article/montazh_provodki.html


    Reference: http://grossnab.com/tekhnologii/show_tech/article/sistemy_sk...
pawelru
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
montaż podtynkowy/natynkowy
подштукатурный/наружный монтаж


Explanation:
montaż podtynkowy/natynkowy - подштукатурный/наружный монтаж

коробки для подштукатурного монтажа
http://www.mos-plast.ru/katalog/korobki-dmontaga/

коробки для наружного монтажа
http://www.mos-plast.ru/katalog/korobki-dlja-naruzhnogo-mont...


Andrzej Grzegrzółka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search