Profil krzesełkowy

Russian translation: h-образный профиль

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Profil krzesełkowy
Russian translation:h-образный профиль
Entered by: Alla Kukolenko

09:00 Apr 3, 2012
Polish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / łączenie płyt
Polish term or phrase: Profil krzesełkowy
jak tu http://www.recticelinsulation.be/pl/accessory/profil-krzeseł...
Alla Kukolenko
h-образный профиль
Explanation:
Профиль h образный Профиль алюминиевый высокой точности изготовлен на Донецком заводе алюминиевых профилей. Стеновой, потолочный, разделительный … Цена зависит от вида профиля и объема.
Donetsk.prom.ua›p2474127-profil-h-obraznyj.html
Selected response from:

Sergei Kramitch
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5h-образный профиль
Sergei Kramitch
3"chair" shaped prolile
Vaddy Peters


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"chair" shaped prolile


Explanation:
a suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2012-04-03 09:59:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chair-shape profile

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: Обратите внимание на пару...
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
h-образный профиль


Explanation:
Профиль h образный Профиль алюминиевый высокой точности изготовлен на Донецком заводе алюминиевых профилей. Стеновой, потолочный, разделительный … Цена зависит от вида профиля и объема.
Donetsk.prom.ua›p2474127-profil-h-obraznyj.html

Sergei Kramitch
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vitali Stanisheuski: На русский манер, наверное, можно избюразить как "Ч-образный". Хотя неясно, почему поляки не могли упомянуть "h" в оригинале.
32 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search