dania wytrawne

Russian translation: несладкие блюда

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dania wytrawne
Russian translation:несладкие блюда
Entered by: marina-den

07:34 May 13, 2013
Polish to Russian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Polish term or phrase: dania wytrawne
proszę o pomoc w tłumaczeniu
marina-den
несладкие блюда
Explanation:
или Несладкое меню
несладкие блюда
Selected response from:

Alla Kukolenko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5изысканные блюда
Vladimir Shelukhin
3 +1блюда для гурманов
Jewgienij Liszczuk
3несладкие блюда
Alla Kukolenko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
блюда для гурманов


Explanation:
Luźna propozycja

Jewgienij Liszczuk
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Shelukhin
9 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
несладкие блюда


Explanation:
или Несладкое меню
несладкие блюда

Alla Kukolenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
изысканные блюда


Explanation:
Я так понимаю, что речь не о сухих винах, раз dania.

Vladimir Shelukhin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search