Gospodarka materiałowa

Russian translation: управление материальными потоками

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Gospodarka materiałowa
Russian translation:управление материальными потоками
Entered by: Alla Kukolenko

11:37 Sep 15, 2008
Polish to Russian translations [PRO]
Economics
Polish term or phrase: Gospodarka materiałowa
dyrektor ds. gospodarki materiałowej
Alla Kukolenko
управление материальными потоками
Explanation:
Англ. "material management".
Термин широко применяется например в логистике, SAP.



Selected response from:

Anna Gawęcka
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4управление материальными потоками
Anna Gawęcka
3материальное хозяйство
Milen Mitev


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
управление материальными потоками


Explanation:
Англ. "material management".
Термин широко применяется например в логистике, SAP.






    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:defbNyHQRUEJ:www.multit...
Anna Gawęcka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
материальное хозяйство


Explanation:
М :-)

Milen Mitev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search