obciążony błędem

Russian translation: обременены ошибкой / подвержены влиянию ошибки

08:04 Apr 7, 2005
Polish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: obciążony błędem
Wyniki pomiarów nie są obciążone błędem, jaki występuje...
Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Russian translation:обременены ошибкой / подвержены влиянию ошибки
Explanation:
Результаты измерений не подвержены влиянию ошибки...
На результаты измерений не влияет ошибка...
Selected response from:

Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4обременены ошибкой / подвержены влиянию ошибки
Vitali Stanisheuski
3subject to (measurement) uncertainty
nrabate


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obci№їony bікdem
subject to (measurement) uncertainty


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obci№їony bікdem
обременены ошибкой / подвержены влиянию ошибки


Explanation:
Результаты измерений не подвержены влиянию ошибки...
На результаты измерений не влияет ошибка...

Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search