stolarka otworowa

Russian translation: столярно-строительные изделия

09:05 Apr 6, 2012
Polish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Forestry / Wood / Timber / stolarka
Polish term or phrase: stolarka otworowa
Dzień dobry,

Czy istnieje jakies określenie w języka rosyjskim, pozwalające przetłumaczyć ten termin.
Czy to będzie jedynie производство окон и дверей?

Dziękuję.
SloMka-87
Russian translation:столярно-строительные изделия
Explanation:
http://www.100best.ru/Catalogue/Products/256210/



Selected response from:

Jewgienij Liszczuk
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3столярно-строительные изделия
Jewgienij Liszczuk
2оконные и дверные блоки
Andrzej Grzegrzółka


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
оконные и дверные блоки


Explanation:
stolarka otworowa - оконные и дверные блоки

http://www.nashekodom.su/okna.htm

Деревянные оконные блоки
...
Пластмассовые оконные блоки

http://www.helpmaste.ru/artcl-dvern_bloki.html

Дверной блок состоит из дверной коробки и дверного полотна, навешенного на вертикальный брусок коробки на петли.

Andrzej Grzegrzółka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję!


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
столярно-строительные изделия


Explanation:
http://www.100best.ru/Catalogue/Products/256210/





Jewgienij Liszczuk
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search