PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

KLAUZULA KONKURENCYJNA

Russian translation: оговорка на осуществление конкурентных ​действий

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:KLAUZULA KONKURENCYJNA
Russian translation:оговорка на осуществление конкурентных ​действий
Entered by: Alla Kukolenko

17:44 Feb 12, 2009
Polish to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: KLAUZULA KONKURENCYJNA
jako jeden z paragrafów umowy dilerskiej
KLAUZULA KONKURENCYJNA I POUFNOŚCI
Alla Kukolenko
запрет на осуществление конкурентных ​действий
Explanation:
Klauzule konkurencyjne są to umowy zastrzegające obowiązek powstrzymania się przez pracownika od prowadzenia działalnoźci konkurencyjnej w ciągu okreźlonego czasu od dnia zaprzestania wykonywania pracy.
запрет на осуществление конкурентных ​действий и разглашение конфиденциальной информации
Selected response from:

Stanislaw Karpenok
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо! Совершенно согласна. Только вот запрет позволю заменить оговоркой. Запрет в договоре островато звучит
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4запрет на осуществление конкурентных ​действий
Stanislaw Karpenok
4 -1оговорка об исключении конкуренции
Natalia Kudria
3 -1Оговорка/статья о конкурентоспособности
Feinstein


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
оговорка об исключении конкуренции


Explanation:
Опыт работы в дилинге мне подсказал

Natalia Kudria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Stanislaw Karpenok: Не совсем точно
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Оговорка/статья о конкурентоспособности


Explanation:
Очевидно, речь об обязательстве поставлять конкурентоспособный продукт. В любом случае - о конкурентоспособности (и конфиденциальности, кстати)

Feinstein
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Stanislaw Karpenok: К сожалению, Вы ошибаетесь: http://www.e-podatnik.pl/artykul/poradnik_malej_firmy/7745/P...
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
запрет на осуществление конкурентных ​действий


Explanation:
Klauzule konkurencyjne są to umowy zastrzegające obowiązek powstrzymania się przez pracownika od prowadzenia działalnoźci konkurencyjnej w ciągu okreźlonego czasu od dnia zaprzestania wykonywania pracy.
запрет на осуществление конкурентных ​действий и разглашение конфиденциальной информации

Example sentence(s):
  • Работодатель предлагает подписать соглашение, содержащее обязательство Работника (назовем его запрет на осуществление конкурентных дейс

    Reference: http://forum.gdezakon.ru/showthread.php?p=61137
Stanislaw Karpenok
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо! Совершенно согласна. Только вот запрет позволю заменить оговоркой. Запрет в договоре островато звучит




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search