Łykawka

Russian translation: ошейник от прикуски

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Łykawka
Russian translation:ошейник от прикуски
Entered by: Alla Kukolenko

13:54 Jan 30, 2012
Polish to Russian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / jeździectwo
Polish term or phrase: Łykawka
Łykawka aluminiowa z paskiem skórzanym
Alla Kukolenko
ошейник от прикуски
Explanation:
Раз встретила еще "антиприкусочный" ошейник.
Selected response from:

Mrita
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ошейник от прикуски
Mrita
4прикусочный ошейник
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
прикусочный ошейник


Explanation:
Как бороться с дурными привычками лошадей. Уход за лошадью
....

Некоторые коневоды против прикуски используют специальный прикусочный ошейник с металлической дугой. При попытке вытянуть шею для прикуски ...

http://fourhoofs.ru/?r=careness&id=121

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ошейник от прикуски


Explanation:
Раз встретила еще "антиприкусочный" ошейник.

Mrita
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jewgienij Liszczuk
15 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search