kable antenowe w.cz.

Spanish translation: cables de antena de alta frecuencia

22:55 Apr 15, 2005
Polish to Spanish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
Polish term or phrase: kable antenowe w.cz.
Zadnego kontekstu. Znalazlam ten skrot w wielu miejscach, ale nie wiem haj go rozszyfrowac.
Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
Spanish translation:cables de antena de alta frecuencia
Explanation:
w. cz. to tak jak mowi Paulastino wielka czestotliwosc
po hiszpansku jednak mowi sie cables de antena, cabos to chyba po portugalsku, prawda?
Selected response from:

Justyna Kotelecka
Poland
Grading comment
Zgadzam sie. W Hiszpanii to na pewno beda KABLE.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cables de antena de alta frecuencia
Justyna Kotelecka
5cabos de antena de alta frecuencia
Paulistano


  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cabos de antena de alta frecuencia


Explanation:
w.cz = wielka/wysoka czêstotliwo¶c

Paulistano
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 6

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cables de antena de alta frecuencia


Explanation:
w. cz. to tak jak mowi Paulastino wielka czestotliwosc
po hiszpansku jednak mowi sie cables de antena, cabos to chyba po portugalsku, prawda?

Justyna Kotelecka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Zgadzam sie. W Hiszpanii to na pewno beda KABLE.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search