\"Rubryka\"

Spanish translation: sección

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:\"Rubryka\"
Spanish translation:sección
Entered by: Paulistano

13:26 Jun 11, 2018
Polish to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: \"Rubryka\"
Hola compañeros de PROZ,

Me gustaría asegurme de cuál es el mejor término en español para la palabra en polaco "rubryka". No sé qué sería más correcto en este contexto. Si rúbrica, sección, columna o algún otro término. Hay que tener en cuenta que luego aparece el término "podrubryka". El contexto del documento es del KRAJOWY REJESTR SĄDOWY en una especie de formulario:

Dział 1
Rubryka 1 Dane
podmiotu
1.Oznaczenie formy prawnej

2.Numer REGON/NIP
REGON:

Rubryka 2 - Siedziba i adres podmiotu
1.Siedziba

Un saludo y muchas gracias de antemano.
Ramón
Ramon Robles
Spain
sección
Explanation:
mi traducción para un KRS: sección/subsección
Selected response from:

Paulistano
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la explicación Paulistano :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sección
Paulistano
4 +1casilla
Kasia Platkowska


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
casilla


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutos (2018-06-11 13:29:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rubryka
1. «miejsce służące do wpisywania danych w formularzach i księgach rachunkowych»

Kasia Platkowska
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Maslowska: Exacto.
0 min
  -> Dzięki ;-)

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sección


Explanation:
mi traducción para un KRS: sección/subsección

Paulistano
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la explicación Paulistano :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradpol
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search