gramatyka

Polish translation: są jedynymi akceptowanymi...

08:02 Apr 21, 2005
Polish to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics
Polish term or phrase: gramatyka
Paszport lub dowód tożsamości ze zdjęciem jest jedynym akceptowanym dokumentem tożsamości.
[czy to poprawnie, czy też należy zmienić na "... są jedynymi akceptowanymi dokumentami tożsamości?]
nnowak (X)
Polish translation:są jedynymi akceptowanymi...
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2są jedynymi akceptowanymi...
Anna Bittner
4 +1vs
Olga Bobrowska - Braccini
3jest jedynym akceptowanym
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
są jedynymi akceptowanymi...


Explanation:
IMHO

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
23 mins

agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik
11 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jest jedynym akceptowanym


Explanation:
wydaje mi się że mamy tu do czynienia z liczbą pojedyńczą (paszport lub dowód)

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vs


Explanation:
a moze :
"to jedyne akceptowane (uznawane) dowody tozsamosci"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-21 08:11:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przepraszam, oczywiscie zamiast \"dowody\" powinno byc \"dokumenty\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-21 08:11:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przepraszam, oczywiscie zamiast \"dowody\" powinno byc \"dokumenty\"

Olga Bobrowska - Braccini
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): też dobrze :)
17 mins
  -> dziekuje




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search