KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

Wynagrodzenia bezosobowe

English translation: Employment costs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase: Wynagrodzenia bezosobowe
English translation:Employment costs
Entered by: Jerry Dean

05:33 Dec 28, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: Wynagrodzenia bezosobowe
pozycja kosztow w bilansie
amat
Employment Costs
Explanation:
A new survey by Mercer Human Resource Consulting shows that employment costs in Western EU countries are more than four times those in the East. (Employment costs include national average pay, social security, and other mandatory and typical voluntary benefits including pension, healthcare, and disability benefits.) At the extremes, costs in the most expensive countries are over ten times those in the least costly countries. In between, there are significant cost differences that could influence business investment and labour relations.
Selected response from:

Jerry Dean
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4impersonal salaryJanina Nowrot
4Employment Costs
Jerry Dean
3outsourced labour costspidzej


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impersonal salary


Explanation:
impersonal salary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2005-12-28 06:25:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wynagrodzenia bezosobowe - impersonal wages and salaries


    Reference: http://www.stat.gov.pl/dane_spol-gosp/ceny_handel_uslugi/lac...
Janina Nowrot
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  pidzej: polskie linki nie przekonują, innych nie widać, chyba że w znaczeniu "bezduszne"
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Employment Costs


Explanation:
A new survey by Mercer Human Resource Consulting shows that employment costs in Western EU countries are more than four times those in the East. (Employment costs include national average pay, social security, and other mandatory and typical voluntary benefits including pension, healthcare, and disability benefits.) At the extremes, costs in the most expensive countries are over ten times those in the least costly countries. In between, there are significant cost differences that could influence business investment and labour relations.


    Reference: http://www.mercerhr.com/pressrelease/details.jhtml/dynamic/i...
Jerry Dean
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: that's it!!! Thank you a lot and have a nice day.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
3 mins
  -> thanks

disagree  Marcin Miłkowski: niezgodne z definicją w rozporządzeniu Ministra Finansów, http://www.nettax.com.pl/serwis/publikatory/du/2004/Nr209/po...
84 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
outsourced labour costs


Explanation:
chodzi zapewne o bezosobowy fundusz płac, co sprowadza się do prac zleconych i umów o dzieło

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 34 mins (2005-12-28 09:08:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.tf.pl/download/statystyczne/z-03_ob.pdf
nie wiem czy takie narzuty na płace rzeczywiście wchodzą w wynagrodzenia bezosobowe, moja księgowa też twierdzi że zlecenia i dzieło. skąd wiedza że chodzi o narzuty?

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: to nie sa UoD,zlecone, a takie pozycje jak: FGSP,fundusz pracy,odprawy, ubezp.spoleczne,fundusz pracowniczy,tzw."poczestunek",itd.