KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

Dochody wykonane

English translation: actual revenues


10:24 Mar 15, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: Dochody wykonane
Dochody wykonane (dochody wykazane w sprawozdaniu Rb-27)
EWKA
English translation:actual revenues
Explanation:
actual revenues (as shown in RB-27 return)(UK)
ref: own experience with sprawozdania finansowe gmin :)
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1actual revenues
Magda Dziadosz
4earned incomeBrian Goode


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
actual revenues


Explanation:
actual revenues (as shown in RB-27 return)(UK)
ref: own experience with sprawozdania finansowe gmin :)

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 173
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Glazek
7 hrs
  -> thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
earned income


Explanation:
I am not familiar with an Rb-27 form. If it is a business income tax form then Magda is correct. If it is a personal income tax form then earned income would be best.

Brian Goode

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Magda Dziadosz: RB-27 and 28 are forms municipalities send to Ministry of Finance , as far as I remember, reporting their actual expences and revenues against the budget.
8 hrs