KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

z tyt. dostaw i usług o okr.spłaty

English translation: trade receivables due within


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:z tyt. dostaw i usług o okr.spłaty
English translation:trade receivables due within
Entered by: Jolo

20:55 Mar 5, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Accounting / bilans- aktywa
Polish term or phrase: z tyt. dostaw i usług o okr.spłaty
II.Należności krótkoterminowe
1.Należności od jednostek powiązanych
a) z tyt. dostaw i usług o okr. spłaty:
-do 12 miesięcy
-powyżej 12 miesięcy
b)inne
Jolo
trade receivables due within
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trade receivables due within
Adam Lankamer
3trade debtors falling dueGrzegorz Mysiński


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trade receivables due within


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1001

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trade debtors falling due


Explanation:
IMHO
Trade debtors falling due:
-within one year;
-after more than one year.

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 28